Search
Price Range

Umm Suqeim

Umm Suqeim Dubai Monthly Rentals | Furnished Villas & Apartments

Looking for a long-stay home in one of Dubai’s most iconic beachfront neighbourhoods? Our Umm Suqeim Dubai monthly rentals include a curated range of fully furnished apartments and private villas — all just minutes from Burj Al Arab, Jumeirah Beach, and top international schools.

Why Live in Umm Suqeim?

  • Prestigious coastal district with residential charm and beach access
  • Walking distance to Jumeirah Beach, Kite Beach, and Wild Wadi
  • Home to Burj Al Arab and Souk Madinat Jumeirah
  • Excellent connectivity via Sheikh Zayed Road and Jumeirah Street
  • Close to international schools, nurseries, and wellness centres

Available Property Types

  • 1–3 bedroom apartments in Madinat Jumeirah Living & boutique residences
  • Villas with private gardens and pools for families and executives
  • Fully equipped units with modern interiors and beach-inspired finishes

What’s Included

  • Furnished apartments and villas with utility bills included
  • Wi-Fi, air conditioning, smart TVs, and fully stocked kitchens
  • Weekly or biweekly cleaning (optional)
  • Parking, security, and community access where available
  • DTCM-licensed properties with verified operators

Who It’s For

  • Families relocating to Dubai or between homes
  • Business travellers and digital nomads
  • Couples seeking a peaceful long-stay beachside location
  • Medical tourists and wellness seekers

Book Direct for Flexibility

Our Umm Suqeim monthly rentals are offered through DubaiMonthlyRentals.com, giving you:

  • Lower rates compared to Airbnb or Booking.com
  • No agency commissions
  • Flexible terms with professional guest support

Popular Buildings & Communities in Umm Suqeim

  • Jadeel, Rahaal, and Lamtara – Madinat Jumeirah Living
  • Jumeirah Beach Villas – Private homes with beach access
  • Boutique low-rise buildings on Jumeirah Street

→ Search Available Rentals in Umm Suqeim | → Request a Custom Quote

1 Property
Sort by: